This is an export from an image containing the 1923 Mielec Business Directory. The list is transcribed below and organized by last name.

Image from the 1923 Mielec Business Directory
Last Name First Name Occupation Notes
Adamiecki K. carpenter
Aleks. Atlas lawyer
Amsterdam L. miscellaneous merchandise
Apfel G. furniture
Apol. Frank doctor – gynecology
Arct Sabina midwife
Aschheim A. brick making (par)
Augustynowicz M. restauranteur
Barański H. chimney sweep
Berger I. agricultural products
Bergstein S. restauranteur
Berl H. egg merchant
Berl H. agricultural products
Bernstein M. vinegar maker with Lipschütz “Bernstein i Lipschütz”
Bernstein D. oil and grease
Bickel M. office supplies
Bilfeld R. hand embroidery
Birnbaum S. haberdashery
Birnbaum Ch. egg merchant
Blasbalg E. leatherworker
Blasbalg N. leatherworker
Blatberg L. beast of burden merchant
Blattberg M. cloth merchant
Bloch M. tailor
Blum C. miscellaneous merchandise
Blumenkel I. fruit merchant
Bombach E. haberdashery
Borzącki Mich. beast of burden merchant
Borzącki Mat. beast of burden merchant
Borzącki J. restauranteur
Bram M. beast of burden merchant
Bram W. tailor
Brand M. office supplies
Brandman Ch. leatherworker
Brandman J. oil and grease
Brandmann M. cloth merchant
Brandmann R. women’s hats
Brandmann K. spice merchant
Brandmann M. furniture
Brenner L. brick making
Brenner J. fabrication of ciment products
Brenner lumber industry with Ska “Brenner i Ska”
Brodt N. soap maker
Brodt N. brush maker
Broński J. geometer
Brożonowicz J. pork merchant
Brożonowicz M. pork merchant
Brożonowicz P. pork merchant
Buckel M. paper maker
Chrzasç J. automobile transport
Ciesla J. bulding construction
Czerwińska J. dressmaker
Dąbicka W. restauranteur
Dąbicki E. book merchant
Dąbicki E. hunting goods
Dąbicki E. seeds
Degen L. kitchen goods
Deutsch M. cloth merchant
Deutsch M. innkeeper
Deutsch B. sculptor
Dienstag I. bulk flour
Drillich N. paper maker
Drillich C. miscellaneous merchandise
Dusberger M. tailor
Dziadyk A. lawyer
Dzialowski L. hairdresser
Ebenholz F. leatherworker
Eder O. egg merchant
Ehrenreich S. fruit merchant
Eisig S. brick making
Eisig S. well digger
Elfenbein I. cloth merchant
Engländer J. soap maker with Schreier “Engländer i Schreier”
Esig S. fabrication of ciment products
Fabrykant A. cloth merchant
Falik J. cap maker
Falik M. cap maker
Feigenbaum Ch. poultry merchant
Feigold E. agricultural products
Feit ironworker for buildings with Ortel “Ortel i Feit”
Felsen Ch. miscellaneous merchandise
Fenichel I. painter
Fenichel baker
Fijałkowski M. printer
Fink J. lawyer
Flaumin P. miscellaneous merchandise
Fortgang R. innkeeper
Fortgang M. cobbler
Fortgang R. restauranteur
Fränkel E. merchandise commission agent
Fränkel E. book merchant
Franzblan P. leatherworker
Freidrich G. miscellaneous merchandise
Friedberg beer
Friedman lumber industry with Salpeter “Friedman i Salpeter”
Friedman J. baker
Galitzer S. cloth merchant
Gardulski Piotr pharmacist
Gärtner N. petrol
Gastwirt J. L. tailor
Gawendo Luc. doctor – gynecology
Geldzähler N. restauranteur
Gemeinder M. miscellaneous merchandise
Gemeinder R. miscellaneous merchandise
Geminder S. cloth merchant
Geminder W. cloth merchant
Geminder R. haberdashery
Geminder S. haberdashery
Gersten O. cloth merchant
Gersten J. H. plank maker
Geschwind J. feathers and down
Geschwindt S. dairyman
Gettinger A. feathers and down
Gettinger M. miscellaneous merchandise
Geuser R. miscellaneous merchandise
Gilowski J. carpenter
Goldberger S. miscellaneous merchandise
Goldblum M. leatherworker
Górska Fr. midwife
Graczyński J. pork merchant
Grau R. book merchant
Gross M. cloth merchant
Gross L. restauranteur
Gross restauranteur
Gutman J. haberdashery
Gwozdziowski saddler
Haller A. cobbler
Haller I. leatherworker
Haller M. leatherworker
Heller L. hand embroidery
Hermele S. restauranteur
Hermele K. miscellaneous merchandise
Hermele R. miscellaneous merchandise
Hermele S. J. bulk spirits
Hermele J. S. foodstuffs
Heuman M. haberdashery
Heumann Mar. miscellaneous merchandise
Heumann Men. miscellaneous merchandise
Hirsch A. miscellaneous merchandise
Hirsch S. leatherworker
Homecki J. carpenter
Honig P. shipping
Honig S. cobbler
Horowitz N. soap maker
Huma S. roofer
Isenberg O. lawyer
Isser F. servant registry office
Isser M. servant registry office
Jadernowa B. photographer
Jaglarz Franc. mayor
Jasiński I. pork merchant
Jasiński W. pork merchant
Jassy D. fabrication of ciment products
Jeż S. beast of burden merchant
Jeż L. baker
Jochnowicz R. cloth merchant
Jochnowicz J. cloth merchant
Jochnowicz T. cloth merchant
Jochnowicz P. cobbler
Jochnowicz M. leatherworker
Kaczor A. blacksmith
Kaliszewski I. painter
Kartager L. beast of burden merchant
Kawa T. cloth merchant
Kawa A. dressmaker
Kaysiewicz ś. farming machines
Kazana K. pork merchant
Kazana Tad. pork merchant
Keh E. cloth merchant
Keitelman H. plank maker
Keitelman L. plank maker
Keller C. gut-spinner
Kielawa L. pork merchant
Klagsbrun L. cobbler
Klagsbrun L. miscellaneous merchandise
Klagsbrunn L. cloth merchant
Klein G. restauranteur
Kleinman D. sewing machines
Kleinman D. farming machines
Kleinmann L. fabrication of ciment products
Klos J. pork merchant
Köhler Ch. faggot merchant (kindling)
Köhler M. faggot merchant (kindling)
Kolasiński J. pork merchant
Kolasiński J. butcher
Koller J. whip maker
Koncewicz M. hand embroidery
Kopacz Błażej notary
Kornbluth Ch. bicycles
Kornblüth E. automobile transport with Leipzig “Kornblüth i Leipzig”
Kornfeld M. cloth merchant
Kornreich K. petrol
Korpanty J. pork merchant
Korpanty C. pork merchant
Korzennik J. beast of burden merchant
Kosiński Ign. notary
Kowalski J. pork merchant
Kozik Bron. midwife
Kozik Jan. midwife
Kozłowski Wł. veternarian
Kradyna J. restauranteur
Królikiewicz T. carpentry entrepreneur
Krymska L. restauranteur
Krymski carpenter
Kubała Hon. midwife
Kuczyńska M. restauranteur
Kurz L. fabrication of ciment products
Kurz L. confectioner
Kurz J. miscellaneous merchandise
Kurz R. oil and grease
Kuzmiński S. sculptor
Laufer Ch. haberdashery
Legionowicz T. women’s hats
Leimann M. baker
Leipzig N. miscellaneous merchandise
Leipzig S. miscellaneous merchandise
Leipzig T. miscellaneous merchandise
Leipzig H. automobile transport with Kornblüth “Kornblüth i Leipzig”
Lejko Andrzej. industrial architect
Lejko A. building construction
Lejko J. building construction
Lejko E. seeds
Lender J. linen merchant
Lender J. tailor
Les carpenter
Leyko J. tailor
Lichtman M. tin smith
Lichtüg M. beast of burden merchant
Lieber M. cloth merchant
Lindenbluth G. haberdashery
Lindenbluth G. hunting goods
Lipschütz G. soap merchant
Lipschütz A. vinegar maker with Bernstein “Bernstein i Lipschütz”
Löw B. fish canner
Löwi Z. miscellaneous merchandise
Mahler M. egg merchant
Mandel J. leatherworker
Maryn B. haberdashery
Matzner Ch. haberdashery
Mauer S. plank maker
Mazur A. miscellaneous merchandise
Mazurkiewicz Mich. cooper
Mazurkiewicz St. confectioner
Mechlowicz M. horse merchant
Milgrom Hen. doctor – pulmonary
Mittelman S. tin smith
Mittelman M. kitchen goods
Montag E. tin smith
Moster J. cobbler
Moster J. leatherworker
Mozes A. salt
Mühlbauer H. cloth merchant
Mysiński F. hairdresser
Neuman R. cloth merchant
Neuman M. fruit merchant
Neumann Sch. cloth merchant
Neustein Zygm. lawyer
Nowaczyński Stan. lawyer
Nusbaum L. cloth merchant
Nussbaum C. photographer
Nussbaum J. haberdashery
Nussen I. cloth merchant
Nüssen S. haberdashery
Oborska Konst. landowner
Oborska K. miller
Obrowicz N. doctor
Obutelewicz J. blacksmith
Olszewski carpenter
Ortel ironworker for buildings with Feit “Ortel i Feit”
Otto L. restauranteur
Padawer J. feathers and down
Pawlica Jan country head
Pawlikowski R. pharmacist
Perlmann A. haberdashery
Perlmuter I. shoelaces
Pflaster Józ. lawyer
Piechociński J. tailor
Pister S. tailor
Podawer Ch. linen merchant
Podolski J. building construction
Podolski J. carpenter
Pomeranc miscellaneous merchandise
Pomeranz C. miscellaneous merchandise
Prynz R. carpenter
Psachje A. butcher
Psachje Ch. butcher
Pyrzyńska W. dressmaker
Pyżyński ś. blacksmith
Raab P. miscellaneous merchandise
Recht M. heating fuel
Reich S. haberdashery
Reich M. book merchant
Reich S. paper maker
Reich E. restauranteur
Reifen B. cloth merchant
Reifen Ch. cloth merchant
Reiss I. cloth merchant
Reiss Ch. haberdashery
Reiss M. restauranteur
Reiss R. miscellaneous merchandise
Rimler Ch. beast of burden merchant
Romankow St. merchandise commission agent
Rosenberg shoelaces
Rosenbluth J. haberdashery
Rottenberg S. heating fuel
Rottmann H. petrol
Rotwachs Ch. cloth merchant
Rubin R. shipping
Rubin H. faggot merchant (kindling)
Rubin Sz. faggot merchant (kindling)
Rubin D. cobbler
Rubin M. leatherworker
Rubinstein D. restauranteur
Rymanowski S. confectionery shop
Rymanowski Z. electrician
Rymanowski Z. steam bath
Ryniewicz Anna midwife
Ryniewicz M. tanner
Ryniewicz M. wheelwright
Ryniewicz A. carpenter
śado A. antiquities
Sadowski M. industrial architect
Salpeter lumber industry with Friedman “Friedman i Salpeter”
Salpeter W. gut-spinner
Salpeter L. beer
Salpeter L. bulk spirits
Salz Sz. cloth merchant
Schächter A. haberdashery
Scheer A. cloth merchant
Scheuer S. feathers and down
Schiff S cloth merchant
Schiff J. haberdashery
Schiff miscellaneous merchandise
Schlanger I. harness maker
Schraub J. feathers and down
Schreier C. soap maker with Schreier “Engländer i Schreier”
Schuller S. cloth merchant
Schüller J. leatherworker
Schwakop W. pork merchant
Schwakop M. undertaker
Schwarzman M. fish canner
Schwebel Ch. linen merchant
Seewald M. baker
Segal N. oil and grease
Seiden H. dentist
Seiden M. hairdresser
Seiden S. leatherworker
Semel E. sewing machines
Semmel E. farming machines
Sikorowicz W. hairdresser
Singer J. wood merchant
Sitsamer S. kitchen goods
Ska lumber industry with Brenner “Brenner i Ska”
Ska petrol with Ska “Stawiarski i Ska”
Skowron J. confectionery shop
Skowron A. pork merchant
Sobusiak J. baker
Sobusiak miscellaneous merchandise
śojczyk R. tailor
śojczyk J. restauranteur
śojczyk F. butcher
Solarski M. pork merchant
Sommer J. hairdresser
Spieler R. fruit merchant
Spielmann A. egg merchant
Spirn R. cloth merchant
Spitz S. miscellaneous merchandise
Stawiarski petrol with Ska “Stawiarski i Ska”
Steier M. egg merchant
Steinberger M. dyeing
Steiner M. painter
Steinfeld hand embroidery
Steinhardt B. miscellaneous merchandise
Stempler tile flooring with Stempler “Wechsler i Stempler”
Stempler P. manufacturer of stoves
Stener S. wood merchant
Steppel D. miscellaneous merchandise
Steppel D. leatherworker
Sternberg Józ. doctor – internal medicine
Sternglanz R. haberdashery
Sternlicht L. miscellaneous merchandise
Steuer C. cloth merchant
Steuer L. egg merchant
Steuer Ch. miscellaneous merchandise
Storch S. miscellaneous merchandise
Strauss L. vinegar maker
Stroh Ch. cloth merchant
Strump E. butcher
Styrcharska B. women’s hats
Szarf K. leatherworker
Szeffer L. tailor
Tafler Jakób lawyer
Tänenbaum E. linen merchant
Tännenbaum B. haberdashery
Tänzer S. cloth merchant
Tenenblum Ch. haberdashery
Tennenbaum Ch. cobbler
Terecka W. women’s hats
Thaler R. fruit merchant
Thaler B. baker
Toczyńska W. hosiery
Trompeter L. baker
Trompeter S. baker
Trompeter R. miscellaneous merchandise
Trompeter I. leatherworker
Trybulski St. carpenter
Vorschirm B. basket maker
Wachsberg J. tailor
Wachspress R. cloth merchant
Wachspress R. miscellaneous merchandise
Wanatowicz A. pork merchant
Wanatowicz S. pork merchant
Wanatowicz St. carpenter
Wasserstrum F. cloth merchant
Weber D. haberdashery
Weber D. cobbler
Wechsler tile flooring with Stempler “Wechsler i Stempler”
Wechsler J. cobbler
Weinberger J. and Ska. fabrication of ciment products
Weindling R. miscellaneous merchandise
Weinreb I. cobbler
Weiser Z. haberdashery
Weiss S. haberdashery
Weitz I. miscellaneous merchandise
Weksler S. automobile transport
Weryński M. confectioner
Weryński S. carpenter
Wiesen S. cloth merchant
Winiarz S. tile flooring
Wojciechowski T. carpenter
Wolf Ch. cloth merchant
Wozniak T. baker
Wronka Julj. lawyer
Zabkowski St. tailor
Zuckerbrod F. wood merchant
Zückerbrod N. haberdashery
Zuckerbrodt J. restauranteur
Żwierczyński S. druggist